Connect With Us!

findUsOnFacebookfuotwitter

Recent Updates

Recreational Game Schedule

 

PCYSA Recreational League Game Schedule, Fall 2014

 

U-6 Fall 2014

U-8 Fall 2014

U-10 Fall 2014

U-14 Fall 2014

 

 

FALL U-6
Date Time TEAM 1 TEAM 2 Field
Sat 9/6/2014 9:00 AM Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Lions (Stegemiller) Field 6
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Field 7
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Field 8
Sat 9/6/2014 11:20 AM Beefcakes (Phillips) Quater Pounders (Cereno) Field 6
Sat 9/13/2014 9:00 AM Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Field 7
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Lions (Stegemiller) Field 8
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Quater Pounders (Cereno) Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Field 6
Sat 9/13/2014 11:20 AM Beefcakes (Phillips) Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Field 8
Sat 9/20/2014 9:00 AM Lions (Stegemiller) Quater Pounders (Cereno) Field 7
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Beefcakes (Phillips) Field 7
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Field 6
Sat 9/20/2014 11:20 AM Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Field 8
Sat 9/27/2014 9:00 AM Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Beefcakes (Phillips) Field 6
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Field 8
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Lions (Stegemiller) Field 7
Sat 9/27/2014 11:20 AM Quater Pounders (Cereno) Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Field 7
Sat 10/4/2014 9:00 AM Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Field 6
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM Lions (Stegemiller) Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Field 8
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Quater Pounders (Cereno) Field 6
Sat 10/4/2014 11:20 AM Beefcakes (Phillips) Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Field 7
Sat 10/11/2014 9:00 AM Lions (Stegemiller) Beefcakes (Phillips) Field 8
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Field 6
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Field 8
Sat 10/11/2014 11:20 AM Quater Pounders (Cereno) Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Field 7
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 AM Little FIJI (Carpneter-New & Baker) Incisors (Beaubeuf, Cameron & Cox) Field 6
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM Gladiators (McIntyre/Stephens) Lions (Stegemiller) Field 7
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM Tigers (Klug, Einterz & Bender) Quater Pounders (Cereno) Field 8
Sat 10/25/2014 11:20 AM Grasshoppers (B. Wright) Beefcakes (Phillips) Field 6

 

 

FALL U-8
Date Time TEAM 1 TEAM 2 Field
Sat 9/6/2014 9:00 AM Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Colts (Gram/O'neil) Field 3
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Log Rollers (Thomas) Field 4
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Titans (Bretlinger) Field 5
Sat 9/6/2014 11:20 AM Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Field 3
Sat 9/13/2014 9:00 AM Colts (Gram/O'neil) Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Field 4
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Log Rollers (Thomas) The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Field 5
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Field 4
Sat 9/13/2014 11:20 AM Titans (Bretlinger) Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Field 3
Sat 9/20/2014 9:00 AM Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Titans (Bretlinger) Field 5
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Field 5
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Log Rollers (Thomas) Colts (Gram/O'neil) Field 3
Sat 9/20/2014 11:20 AM The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Field 4
Sat 9/27/2014 9:00 AM Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Field 3
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Field 5
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Colts (Gram/O'neil) Field 4
Sat 9/27/2014 11:20 AM Titans (Bretlinger) Log Rollers (Thomas) Field 4
Sat 10/4/2014 9:00 AM Log Rollers (Thomas) Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Field 3
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Field 5
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM Colts (Gram/O'neil) Titans (Bretlinger) Field 3
Sat 10/4/2014 11:20 AM Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Field 4
Sat 10/11/2014 9:00 AM Colts (Gram/O'neil) The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Field 5
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Field 5
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Titans (Bretlinger) Field 3
Sat 10/11/2014 11:20 AM Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Log Rollers (Thomas) Field 4
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 AM Titans (Bretlinger) Wizards (Shager/Benedix) Field 4
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM The Bees (Cantowine/Wright) Grillers (Dibble/Thomas) Field 3
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM Log Rollers (Thomas) Mighty Molars (Knueth/Gray) Field 5
Sat 10/25/2014 11:20 AM Falcons (Stegemiller/Keeney) Colts (Gram/O'neil) Field 5

 

 

FALL U-10
Date Time TEAM 1 TEAM 2 Field
Sat 9/6/2014 9:00 AM Giants (Cereno) Heroes (Kim Thomas) Field 9
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM Draft Busters (Starks) Chargers (Reece) Field 14
Sat 9/6/2014 10:10 AM Sew Tough (Weltz) Mustangs (Smith) Field 9
Sat 9/6/2014 11:20 PM A+ (Andrew Thomas) Scholars (Foss) Field 14
Sat 9/13/2014 9:00 AM A+ (Andrew Thomas) Giants (Cereno) Field 9
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Heroes (Kim Thomas) Draft Busters (Starks) Field 14
Sat 9/13/2014 10:10 AM Chargers (Reece) Mustangs (Smith) Field 9
Sat 9/13/2014 11:20 PM Scholars (Foss) Sew Tough (Weltz) Field 14
Sat 9/20/2014 9:00 AM Chargers (Reece) Heroes (Kim Thomas) Field 9
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Sew Tough (Weltz) A+ (Andrew Thomas) Field 14
Sat 9/20/2014 10:10 AM Draft Busters (Starks) Giants (Cereno) Field 9
Sat 9/20/2014 11:20 PM Scholars (Foss) Mustangs (Smith) Field 14
Sat 9/27/2014 9:00 AM Giants (Cereno) Chargers (Reece) Field 9
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Heroes (Kim Thomas) Sew Tough (Weltz) Field 14
Sat 9/27/2014 10:10 AM Mustangs (Smith) A+ (Andrew Thomas) Field 9
Sat 9/27/2014 11:20 PM Draft Busters (Starks) Scholars (Foss) Field 14
Sat 10/4/2014 9:00 AM Sew Tough (Weltz) Giants (Cereno) Field 9
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM A+ (Andrew Thomas) Heroes (Kim Thomas) Field 14
Sat 10/4/2014 10:10 AM Mustangs (Smith) Draft Busters (Starks) Field 9
Sat 10/4/2014 11:20 PM Scholars (Foss) Chargers (Reece) Field 14
Sat 10/11/2014 9:00 AM Chargers (Reece) A+ (Andrew Thomas) Field 9
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Heroes (Kim Thomas) Mustangs (Smith) Field 14
Sat 10/11/2014 10:10 AM Draft Busters (Starks) Sew Tough (Weltz) Field 9
Sat 10/11/2014 11:20 PM Giants (Cereno) Scholars (Foss) Field 14
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 AM A+ (Andrew Thomas) Draft Busters (Starks) Field 9
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM Mustangs (Smith) Giants (Cereno) Field 14
Sat 10/25/2014 10:10 AM Sew Tough (Weltz) Chargers (Reece) Field 9
Sat 10/25/2014 11:20 PM Scholars (Foss) Heroes (Kim Thomas) Field 14

 

 

 

FALL U-14
Date Time TEAM 1 TEAM 2 Field
Sat 9/6/2014 9:30 AM Climbers (McCrary) Iron Strong (Bannon) Field 10
Sat 9/6/2014 11:00 AM Thundercats (White) Hornets (Currans) Field 11
Sat 9/13/2014 9:30 AM Hornets (Currans) Climbers (McCrary) Field 10
Sat 9/13/2014 11:00 AM Iron Strong (Bannon) Thundercats (White) Field 11
Sat 9/20/2014 9:30 AM Iron Strong (Bannon) Hornets (Currans) Field 10
Sat 9/20/2014 11:00 AM Climbers (McCrary) Thundercats (White) Field 11
Sat 9/27/2014 9:30 AM Iron Strong (Bannon) Climbers (McCrary) Field 11
Sat 9/27/2014 11:00 AM Hornets (Currans) Thundercats (White) Field 10
Sat 10/4/2014 9:30 AM Climbers (McCrary) Hornets (Currans) Field 11
Sat 10/4/2014 11:00 AM Thundercats (White) Iron Strong (Bannon) Field 10
Sat 10/11/2014 9:30 AM Hornets (Currans) Iron Strong (Bannon) Field 11
Sat 10/11/2014 11:00 AM Thundercats (White) Climbers (McCrary) Field 10
Sat 10/25/2014 9:30 AM Climbers (McCrary) Iron Strong (Bannon) Field 10
Sat 10/25/2014 11:00 AM Thundercats (White) Hornets (Currans) Field 11

 

 

 

 

PCYSA Parade Handouts1

 

 

Fall 2014 PHOTO DAY

 

Please be on time for photo day! Each team is scheduled an hour prior to their game on September 13 & 20th.

 This is done in order to help our photographers capture the best team and individual photos.

Please have your completed form ready to help the process.

 Note: Rain Date is September 27th. 

Please have your completed form ready to help the process.

 

 

 

 

Join Us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter