Connect With Us!

findUsOnFacebookfuotwitter

Recent Updates

Recreational Game Schedule

 

PCYSA Recreational League Game Schedule, Spring 2014

 

 

U-6 PCYSA Recreation League Game Schedule
         
Teams: 8 Playing Fields: 3  
         
Age Group: U-6   Spring 2014 Teams Field #s
Date Game Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
Sat 4/5/2014 9:00 AM McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders Sweer/Cobb - Waves BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Saint/Palalay - Kubotas Miller/Wright - Beefcakes BWSP Field #7
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Shager/Benedix - Dragons Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters BWSP Field #8
Sat 4/5/2014 11:20 AM Lear/Carey - Word Wizards Williamson/Phillips - Rockets BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/12/2014 9:00 AM Lear/Carey - Word Wizards Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Williamson/Phillips - Rockets Shager/Benedix - Dragons BWSP Field #7
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Saint/Palalay - Kubotas Sweer/Cobb - Waves BWSP Field #8
Sat 4/12/2014 11:20 AM McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders Miller/Wright - Beefcakes BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/19/2014 9:00 AM Williamson/Phillips - Rockets Saint/Palalay - Kubotas BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters Miller/Wright - Beefcakes BWSP Field #7
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Lear/Carey - Word Wizards McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders BWSP Field #8
Sat 4/19/2014 11:20 AM Shager/Benedix - Dragons Sweer/Cobb - Waves BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/26/2014 9:00 AM Miller/Wright - Beefcakes Shager/Benedix - Dragons BWSP Field #6
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders Williamson/Phillips - Rockets BWSP Field #7
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM Sweer/Cobb - Waves Lear/Carey - Word Wizards BWSP Field #8
Sat 4/26/2014 11:20 AM Saint/Palalay - Kubotas Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/3/2014 9:00 AM Sweer/Cobb - Waves Williamson/Phillips - Rockets BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Saint/Palalay - Kubotas Shager/Benedix - Dragons BWSP Field #7
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders BWSP Field #8
Sat 5/3/2014 11:20 AM Miller/Wright - Beefcakes Lear/Carey - Word Wizards BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/10/2014 9:00 AM Lear/Carey - Word Wizards Shager/Benedix - Dragons BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters Williamson/Phillips - Rockets BWSP Field #7
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Sweer/Cobb - Waves Miller/Wright - Beefcakes BWSP Field #8
Sat 5/10/2014 11:20 AM McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders Saint/Palalay - Kubotas BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/17/2014 9:00 AM Shager/Benedix - Dragons McGrath/McIntire - Quarter Pounders BWSP Field #6
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Williamson/Phillips - Rockets Sweer/Cobb - Waves BWSP Field #7
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Saint/Palalay - Kubotas Klug/Hawk/Fulwider - Tow Maters BWSP Field #8
Sat 5/17/2014 11:20 AM Miller/Wright - Beefcakes Lear/Carey - Word Wizards BWSP Field #6

 

 

 

 

U- 8 PCYSA Recreation League Game Schedule
         
Teams: 6 Playing Fields: 3   
         
Age Group: U-8   Spring 2014 Teams Field #s
Date Game Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
Sat 4/5/2014 9:00 AM Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars Fraser/Burton - Chippers BWSP Field #3
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Curran/Curran - Gladiators Steele/Ueland - Bees BWSP Field #4
Sat 4/5/2014 11:20 AM Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD Thomas/Thomas - TBD BWSP Field #5
Sat 4/12/2014 9:00 AM Fraser/Burton - Chippers Steele/Ueland - Bees BWSP Field #3
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD BWSP Field #4
Sat 4/12/2014 11:20 AM Curran/Curran - Gladiators Thomas/Thomas - TBD BWSP Field #5
Sat 4/19/2014 9:00 AM Curran/Curran - Gladiators Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD BWSP Field #3
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Steele/Ueland - Bees Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars BWSP Field #4
Sat 4/19/2014 11:20 AM Fraser/Burton - Chippers Thomas/Thomas - TBD BWSP Field #5
Sat 4/26/2014 9:00 AM Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars BWSP Field #3
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM Thomas/Thomas - TBD Steele/Ueland - Bees BWSP Field #4
Sat 4/26/2014 11:20 AM Curran/Curran - Gladiators Fraser/Burton - Chippers BWSP Field #5
Sat 5/3/2014 9:00 AM Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD BWSP Field #3
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Thomas/Thomas - TBD Curran/Curran - Gladiators BWSP Field #4
Sat 5/3/2014 11:20 AM Steele/Ueland - Bees Fraser/Burton - Chippers BWSP Field #5
Sat 5/10/2014 9:00 AM Steele/Ueland - Bees Curran/Curran - Gladiators BWSP Field #3
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Fraser/Burton - Chippers Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD BWSP Field #4
Sat 5/10/2014 11:20 AM Thomas/Thomas - TBD Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars BWSP Field #5
Sat 5/17/2014 9:00 AM Fraser/Burton - Chippers Curran/Curran - Gladiators BWSP Field #3
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Dimos/Singer - Mighty Molars Steele/Ueland - Bees BWSP Field #4
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Thomas/Thomas - TBD Schoenfeld/Zadina - TBD BWSP Field #5

 

 

 

U-10 PCYSA Recreation League Game Schedule
         
Teams: 8 Playing Fields: 2  
         
Age Group: U-10   Spring 2014 Teams Field #s
Date Game Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
Sat 4/5/2014 9:00 AM Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD Starks - Draftbusters BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Thomas - Net Blazers Barcus/Ensley - TBD BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/5/2014 11:20 AM Smith/Speth - Chippers Curran/Timm - Slingers BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/12/2014 9:00 AM Starks - Draftbusters Curran/Timm - Slingers BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Barcus/Ensley - TBD Thomas - Net Blazers BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Smith/Speth - Chippers Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/12/2014 11:20 AM Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/19/2014 9:00 AM Barcus/Ensley - TBD Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Starks - Draftbusters Thomas - Net Blazers BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/19/2014 11:20 AM Curran/Timm - Slingers Smith/Speth - Chippers BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/26/2014 9:00 AM Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM Thomas - Net Blazers Curran/Timm - Slingers BWSP Field #9
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM Smith/Speth - Chippers Barcus/Ensley - TBD BWSP Field #14
Sat 4/26/2014 11:20 AM Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD Starks - Draftbusters BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/3/2014 9:00 AM Starks - Draftbusters Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Barcus/Ensley - TBD Thomas - Net Blazers BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes Smith/Speth - Chippers BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/3/2014 11:20 AM Curran/Timm - Slingers Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/10/2014 9:00 AM Barcus/Ensley - TBD Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD Curran/Timm - Slingers BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Thomas - Net Blazers Smith/Speth - Chippers BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/10/2014 11:20 AM Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough Starks - Draftbusters BWSP Field #14
 U-10 Jamboree 
Sat 5/17/2014 9:00 AM Starks - Draftbusters Thomas - Net Blazers BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/17/2014 9:00 AM Smith/Speth - Chippers Barcus/Ensley - TBD BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Barcus/Ensley - TBD Starks - Draftbusters BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Thomas - Net Blazers Smith/Speth - Chippers BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/17/2014 11:20 AM Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD Curran/Timm - Slingers BWSP Field #14
Sat 5/17/2014 11:20 AM Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/17/2014 12:30 PM Curran/Timm - Slingers Schoenfeld/Musa - Heroes BWSP Field #9
Sat 5/17/2014 12:30 PM Weltz/Huber/White - Sew Tough Thomas/Davis/Hanckleman - TBD BWSP Field #14

 

 

U- 12 PCYSA Recreation League Game Schedule
         
Teams: 3 Playing Fields: 1   
         
Age Group: U-12   Spring 2014 Teams Field #s
Date Game Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
Sat 4/5/2014 9:00 AM Curran/Curran Weltz/Huber/White BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/5/2014 10:10 AM Curran/Curran Bannon BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/12/2014 9:00 AM Bannon Curran/Curran BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/12/2014 10:10 AM Bannon Weltz/Huber/White BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/19/2014 9:00 AM Weltz/Huber/White Bannon BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/19/2014 10:10 AM Weltz/Huber/White Curran/Curran BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/26/2014 9:00 AM Curran/Curran Bannon BWSP Field #10
Sat 4/26/2014 10:10 AM Curran/Curran Weltz/Huber/White BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/3/2014 9:00 AM Bannon Curran/Curran BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/3/2014 10:10 AM Bannon Weltz/Huber/White BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/10/2014 9:00 AM Weltz/Huber/White Bannon BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/10/2014 10:10 AM Weltz/Huber/White Curran/Curran BWSP Field #10
 U-12 Jamboree 
Sat 5/17/2014 9:00 AM Weltz/Huber/White Bannon BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Bannon Curran/Curran BWSP Field #10
Sat 5/17/2014 11:20 AM Curran/Curran Weltz/Huber/White BWSP Field #10

 

 

 

U-14 PCYSA Recreation League Game Schedule
         
Teams: 2 Playing Fields: 1  
         
Age Group: U-14   Spring 2014 Teams Field #
Date Game Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
Sat 4/5/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 4/12/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 4/19/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 4/26/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 5/3/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 5/10/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
 U-14 Jamboree 
Sat 5/17/2014 10:10 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11
Sat 5/17/2014 11:20 AM Konicek/Wilder - Realtors Gordon/Schumacher - Climbers BWSP Field #11

 

 

Photo Day Schedule

 

Join Us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter